Athletic Directory

Athletic Administration & Support

Athletic Director/Assistant Principal:  Cher Fesenmaier
Athletic Administrative Assistant: Toni Burdette
Head Athletic Trainer:  Ann Stevens
Athletic Equipment Manager: Terry Blaker

 4703 E Indian School Rd   *   Phoenix, AZ 85018   *   Phone: (480) 484-6320

Baseball:
Head Varsity Coach:  Troy Gerlach
Varsity Assistant Coach:  Jack Krawczyk
Head JV Coach:  Andrew Peterson
Head Freshmen Coach:  Terry Blaker 

Basketball:
Boys Varsity Head Coach:  Stephen Danford 
Boys Varsity Assistant Coach:
Boys JV Head Coach:  Phillip Lozevski
Boys Freshmen Head Coach:  Brian Ali

Girls Varsity Head Coach:  Ives Machiz
Girls Varsity Assistant Coach:  Tom Longo
Girls JV Head Coach:  Logan Watham
Girls Freshmen Head Coach:  Kelvina Slowtalker

Cross Country:
Head Boys Coach:  Carl Tichenor
Head Girls Coach:  Sarah Boustila

Golf:
Head Boys Coach:  Daniel Thompsett
Head Girls Coach:  Rob Straub

Football:
Head Varsity Coach:  Tony Stillings
Defensive Coordinator:
Offensive Coordinator:
Assistant Coach (receivers):
Assistant Coach (running backs) :
Assistant Coach (cornerbacks):
Assistant Coach (safeties):
Assistant Coach (defensive line):
Assistant Coach (offensive line):

Head JV Coach:  Peter Green
Defensive Coordinator:
Assistant Coach:

Head Freshmen Coach:  Jason Foster
Defensive Coordinator:
Assistant Coach (defensive line):
Assistant Coach (offensive line):

Soccer:
Head Varsity Boys Coach:  Hayden Klarfeld
Head JV Boys Coach:  Thomas Gabriele

Head Varsity Girls Coach:  Adam Zweiback
Head JV Girls Coach:  Bill Christenson

Softball:
Head Varsity Coach:  Jason Foster
Assistant Varsity Coach:  Kristin Threet
Assistant Varsity Coach:
Head JV Coach:  Leonard Abt

Spirtiline:
Head Coach:  Amanda Vicha
Assistant Coach:  Danielle Miller

Swim & Dive:
Head Coach:  Erica McClurg
Assistant Coach:  Becky Martens
Dive Coach:  TBD

Tennis:
Head Boys Coach:  Anne Boothe
Head Girls Coach:  Jeff Carpenter

Track & Field:
Head Boys Coach (Distance):  Carl Tichenor
Head Girls Coach (Sprints):  Sam Fox
Assistant Coach (Running Events):  Sarah Boustila
Assistant Coach (Throwing Events):  Jan Ware

Volleyball:
Head Varsity Coach:  Jackie Bunker
Head JV Coach:  Tia Kannapel
Head Freshmen Coach:  Mia Mazon

Wrestling:
Head Varsity Coach:  Cliff Nafrada 
Head JV Coach:  Darin Beracy
Head Freshmen Coach: